9ª Bienal de Gwangju: Lista de Artistas

A Gentil Carioca
[Botner e Pedro + Fabiano Gonper] (Brasil)

Abraham Cruzvillegas (México)

Adam Broomberg + Oliver Chanarin
(Reino Unido/Sudáfrica)

Agung Kurniawan (Indonesia)

Ahn Kyuchul (Corea del Sur)

Ai Weiwei (China)

Aki Sasamoto (Japón / EEUU)

Ala Younis (Palestina / Jordania)

Allan Kaprow (EEUU)

Allan Sekula + Noel Burch (EEUU)

Ana Husman (Croacia)

Andy Hope 1930 (Alemania)

Anri Sala (Albania/Alemania)

Benjamin Armstrong (Australia)

Bibimbbap
[Sang-hwa Park, Han-byul Jang, Mae-lee Lee, Han-yeol Kim, Un Kang] (Corea del Sur)

Boris Groys (Alemania)

CAMP (India)

Choi Mi-Yeon (Corea del Sur)

Chosil Kil (Corea del Sur)

Chris Marker (Francia)

Chto delat? /What is to be done? (Rusia)

Craig Walsh + Hiromi Tango (Australia/Japón)

Dane Mitchell (New Zelandia/Alemania)

Darinka Pop-Mitic (Serbia)

Delaine Le Bas (Reino Unido)

Dick Verdult (Países Bajos)

Do Ho Suh (Corea del Sur)

Fayçal Baghriche (Argelia)

Fouad Elkoury (Francia/Líbano)

Gulnara Kasmalieva + Muratbek Djumaliev + ArtEast School for Contemporary Art, Bishkek (Kirguistán)

Han Dong (China)

Haroon Mirza (Reino Unido)

Hyun Tack Cho (Corea del Sur)

James Cahill (EEUU)

Jangarh Singh Shyam (India)

Jenny Holzer (EEUU)

Jeong-lok LEE (Corea del Sur)

Jihae Hwang (Corea del Sur)

Joana Hadjithomas + Khalil Joreige (Líbano)

Josef Dabernig (Austria)

Julia Dault (Canadá/EEUU)

Julieta Aranda + Anton Vidokle (México/Rusia)

Jun Yang (China/Austria)

Jung Yoonsuk (Corea del Sur)

Juyeon Kim (Corea del Sur)

Kelly Schacht (Bélgica)

Kim Beom (Corea del Sur)

Kimsooja (Corea del Sur)

Laurent Grasso (Francia)

Li Fuchun (China)

Li Ran (China)

Lu Yue (China)

Magnus Bärtås (Suecia)

Maha Maamoun (Egipto)

Maki Toshima (Japón)

Malak Helmy (Egipto)

Mark Bradford (EEUU)

Michael Joo (EEUU)

Mônika Nador (Brasil)

MOON Kyungwon + JEON Joonho (Corea del Sur)

Motoyuki Shitamichi (Japón)

Nasrin Tabatabai + Babak Afrassiabi (Países Bajos / Irán)

Nástio Mosquito (Angola)

NOH Suntag (Corea del Sur)

Pedro Reyes (México)

Poklong Anading (Filipinas)

Porntaweesak Rimsakul (Tailandia)

Rasheed Araeen (Reino Unido)

Rim Dong Sik (Corea del Sur)

Rirkrit Tiravanija (Tailandia)

Royce NG (Hong Kong/Australia) in colaboración con Zebadish Arrington, Suhuu Goh + Soichiro Mitsuya (EEUU / Corea del Sur / Japón)

Soichiro Mitsuya (EEUU / Corea del Sur / Japón)

Sara Nuytemans (Bélgica)

Scott Eady (Nueva Zelandia)

Sejla Kameric (Bosnia-Herzegovina)

Sheba Chhachhi (India)

Shuruq Harb (Palestina)

Simon Fujiwara (Reino Unido)

Slavs and Tatars (Eurasia)

Sophia Al-Maria (Qatar)

Tintin Wulia (Indonesia)

Tobias Rehberger (Alemania)

Tu Wei-Cheng (Taiwan)

U Sunok (Corea del Sur)

Varda Caivano (Argentina)

Vertical Submarine (Singapur)

Wael Shawky (Egipto)

West Eastern Divan Orchestra
(Israel / Palestina / Mundo Árabe)

Wolfgang Laib (Alemania)

Wu Tsang (EEUU)

Xijing Men
[Chen Shaoxiong, Gimhongsok, Tsuyoshi Ozawa]
(China / Corea del Sur / Japón)

xurban_collective
[Guven Incirlioglu + Hakan Topal] (Turquía)

Yerbossyn Meldibekov (Kazajstán)

 

9ª Bienal de Gwangju
7 septiembre - 11 noviembre 2012

Tema: ROUNDTABLE

Dirección artística:
Sunjung Kim, Mami Kataoka,
Carol Yinghua Lu, Nancy Adajania,
Wassan Al-Khudhairi, Alia Swastika
Vea las biografías

 

Hacia arriba