Logo Logo

BIENALSUR 2017 in Buenos Aires: Participants

First list, participants at different venues in Buenos Aires, to be updated

Roberto Amigo (ARG)

Laura Andreato (BRA)

Joël Andrianomearisoa (MDG)

Alexander Apóstol (VEN)

Patrícia Araujo (BRA)

Sylvie Argerich (FRA /ARG)

Ananké Asseff (ARG)

Hugo Aveta (ARG)

Gabriel Baggio (ARG)

Eduardo Basualdo (ARG)

Juan Becú (ARG)

Mariana Bellotto (ARG)

Carlota Beltrame (ARG)

Christian Boltanski (FRA)

Elisa Bracher & Rodrigo Felicissimo (BRA)

Marcelo Brodsky (ARG)

Adriana Bustos (ARG)

Pedro Cabrita Reis (PRT)

Eugenia Calvo (ARG)

Rudolph Castro (PER)

Arnaud Cohen (FRA)

Colectivo Estrella de Oriente - Daniel Santoro, Juan Carlos Capurro, Pedro Roth, Marcelo Céspedes (ARG)

Martín Di Girolamo (ARG)

Dias y Riedweg (BRA / CHE)

Diana Dowek (ARG)

Janusch Ertler (DEU)

Tomás Espina (ARG)

Leopoldo Estol (ARG)

Faivovich y Goldberg (ARG)

Jimena Ferreiro Pella (ARG)

Raphael Fonseca & Juliana Gontijo (BRA)

Ana Gallardo (ARG)

Lucila Gradin (ARG)

Ivan Grilo (BRA)

Vicente Grondona (ARG)

Julieta Hanono (ARG / FRA)

Romuald Hazoumè (BEN)

Alicia Herrero (ARG)

Katsuhiko Hibino (JPN)

María Íñigo (ESP)

Juliana Iriart (ARG)

Voluspa Jarpa (CHL)

Erik Kessels (NLD)

Fernanda Laguna, Tálata Rodríguez, Antu Cifuentes, Mariela Scafatti, Francisco Garamona (ARG)

Marco Maggi (URY)

Carolina Magnin (ARG)

Angelika Markul (POL / FRA)

Jorge Luis Marrero (CUB)

José Miguel Marty (CHL)

Medici y Kalauz (ARG)

Justo Pastor Mellado (CHL)

Ana Mendes (GBR)

Julia Mensch (ARG)

Mónica Millán (ARG)

Guadalupe Miles (ARG)

Robyn Moody (CAN)

Moreno y Arwas (VEN)

Gisela Motta & Leandro Lima (BRA)

Charly Nijensohn (ARG / DEU)

Romina Orazi / Gabriela Pulópulo (ARG)

Marie Orensanz (FRA / ARG)

Shirley Paes Leme (BRA)

Cristina Piffer (ARG)

Proyecto Hawapi – Sergio Abugattas (PER); Gabriel Acevedo (PER); Agencia de Borde (CHL); Gabriel Armijo O´Higgins (PER); Máximo Corvalán-Pincheira (CHL); Maxim Holland (PER); Yoav Horesh (ISR); Huanchaco (PER); Konantú (Courtney Smith & Iván Navarro) (USA / CHL); Andrés Pereira Paz (BOL); Ishmael Randall Weeks (PER); Elizabeth Vázquez Arbulú (PER)

Re-collective – Eline Kersten; Renan Schulze (NLD)

Reza (IRN)

Nicolás Rodríguez Melo & Santiago Rodríguez Gómez (COL)

René Francisco Rodríguez (CUB)

Bernardí Roig (ESP)

Pablo Rosero Mariño (ECU)

Paul Rosero Contreras (ECU)

Miguel Rothschild (ARG / DEU)

Graciela Sacco (ARG)

Soledad Sánchez Goldar & Lucas Di Pascuale (ARG)

Scenocosme - Gregory Lasserre & Anais met den Ancxt (FRA)

Paula Senderowicz (ARG)

Regina Silveira (BRA)

Eduardo Srur (BRA)

Nayla Tamraz (LBN)

Rostan Tavasiev (RUS)

Mariana Tellería (ARG)

Pedro Torres (BRA)

Tatiana Trouvé (FRA)

Ivar Veermäe - Center of Doubt (DEU)

Ventana Collective - Carolina Aguilera de Snow; Emma Ikin; Ramón Martínez Mendoza; María Peña; Jesús Moreta; Leonardo Rodríguez Conti (AUS)

Carolina Vollmer (VEN)

Mariela Yeregui (ARG)

BIENALSUR 2017

14 September - December 2017

Buenos Aires, Argentina,
and partner cities in 15 countries

General Director: Aníbal Jozami

Artistic Director: Diana Wechsler

BIENALSUR 2017

Back to Top