Künstlerliste

1. Asien Biennale & 5. Guangzhou Triennale 2015

Adel Abidin (Irak / Finnland)

Airan Kang (Korea)

Anya Zholud (Russland)

Armin Linke (Italien / Deutschland) and XML (Niederlande)

Bani Haykal (Singapur)

Big Dipper Group (China)

The BodyBuilding Project
Saara Hannula in Zusammenarbeit mit Tommi Antero, Robert Allen, Rachel Fain und Carmen Wong (Finnland / USA)

Bu Bing (China)

Chiharu Shiota (Japan)

Ella Raidel (Österreich)

Esther Shalev-Gerz (Frankreich)

Fu Wenjun (China)

Geumhyung Jeong (Korea)

½ Q Theatre (China, Taiwan)

Ho Tzu Nyen (Singapur)

Hongjohn Lin (China, Taiwan)

Hu Xiangcheng (China)

Jalal Toufic and Graziella Rizkallah Toufic (Libanon)

Jan Kaila and Japo Knuutila (Finnland)

Indieguerillas (Indonesien)

Jan Simon (Polen)

Job Koelewijn (Niederlande)

Kyungah Ham (Korea)

Keiji Haino (Japan)

Leung Mee Ping (China, Hongkong)

Liu Yue (China)

Melati Suryodarmo (Indonesien)

Ming Wong (Singapur)

Nasrin Tabatabai and Babak Affrassiabi (Iran / Niederlande)

Natascha Sadr Haghighian (Deutschland)

NC Group (China)

Omer Fast (Israel / Deutschland)

Pei Yongmei (China)

Praneet Soi (Indien / Niederlande)

Sara van der Heide (Korea / Niederlande) in Zusammenarbeit mit u.a. Chang Ho Noi, Chang-Kyong Park, Chen Tong, Daniel Kang Young Nørregaard, Dongyoung Lee, Gabriele Stötzer /Kunstlerinnengruppe Erfurt, Hans Haacke, Janet Grau, Kristian Johansen, Kyung Man Kim, Liu Ding and Sora Kim

Saleem Arif Quadri (Indien / UK)

Sarah Sze (USA)

siren eun young jung (Korea)

Susan Pui San Lok (UK)

Tiong Ang (Niederlande) in Zusammenarbeit mit Alejandro Ramirez, Dongyoung Lee, Louwrens Duhen, Sinta Wullur, Robert Wittendorp, Heekyung Ryu, Ingrid Edwards, Hiroomi Horiuchi und Atone Niane

Wang Wei (China)

Yu Xuhong (China)

Yuan Gong (China)

Yamashiro Chikako (Japan)

Yue Minjun (China)

Zhang Xiaotao (China)

Zhou Tao (China)

(Aus Presseinformationen)

1. Asien Biennale /
5. Guangzhou Triennale 2015

11. Dezember 2015 - 10. April 2016
Guangzhou, China

Thema: Asia Time

Kuratorenteam:

Leitung: Luo Yiping

Chefkuratoren:
Henk Slager
Zhang Qing

Kuratorinnen / Kuratoren:
Kim Hong-Hee
Ute Meta Bauer
Sarah Wilson
Sun Ge

Veranstalter:
Guangdong Museum of Art

Zurück nach oben