Participantes, proyectos

(In brackets the number of participants / projects)

Adel Abdessemed
Algeria / France

Masanobu Ando
Japan

Tsukuru Asada
Japan

BankART1929 + MIKAN + Kanagawa University Sogabe lab.+ about 50artists
Japan

Christian Boltanski
France

Nicolas Darrot
France

doobu
Japan

Leandro Erlich
Argentina

Mounir Fatmi
Morocco / France

Takafumi Fukasawa
Japan

Hiroshi Furugori
Japan

Gao Yu
China

The Group of the Snow Art in Niigata
Japan

José de Guimarães
Portugal

Katsuhiko Hibino
Japan

Kodue Hibino
Japan

Katsuhiko Hibino
Japan

Nana Hirose & Kazuma Nagatani
Japan

Takeyoshi Ishimatsu
Japan

Yukihisa Isobe
Japan

Yoshiaki Kaihatsu
Japan

Teppei Kaneuji
Japan

Tadashi Kawamata+edition.nord
Japan

Olga Kisseleva
Russia / France

John Körmeling
The Netherlands

Kineta Kunimatsu
Japan

Junichi Kurakake
Japan

Lee Bul
Korea

Jimmy Liao
Taiwan

Lin Shuen Long
Taiwan

Ma Yansong / MAD Architects
China

Emma Malig
Chile / France

Me
Japan

Michiko Nakatani
Japan

Kingsley Ng
Hong Kong

Olaf Nicolai
Germany

Ahmet Öğüt
Turkey/TheNetherlands,Germany

Damián Ortega
Mexico

Sue Pedley + Kazuya Iwaki + Tokyo DenkiUniversity Iwaki Laboratory
Australia + Japan

Pine Tree Club
Japan

Tobias Putrih
Slovenia / USA

RIKIGOSAN
Japan

Arin Runjiang
Thailand

Ryu Riketsu
China

Koichi Sakao
Japan

Tsuneo Sekiguchi
Japan

Albert Yonathan Setyawan
Indonesia

SHIMABUKU
Japan

Santiago Sierra
Spain

Hisako Sugiura + Tomoya Sugiura + SugiuraLaboratory, Showa Women’s University
Japan

Yukihiro Taguchi
Japan

Kyota Takahashi
Japan

Kohei Takekoshi
Japan

Seizo Tashima+Arthur Binard
Japan + USA/Japan

Barthélémy Toguo
Cameroon/France

Tokyo Denki University Hino Lab. + KyoritsuWomen’s University Hori Lab.
Japan

Ryo Toyofuku
Japan

Haruyuki Uchida
Japan

Xu Bing
China

Oji Yoshino
Japan

Zhang Zheyi
China

Zheng Hongchang
China

Ichiko Aoba
Japan

Azamihira Theater Festival / JUNKO-CHANTheatrical company, Tokyo Classical DramaSociety, KOTO-TABI, SANZAN, Busstrio + Kazuya
Japan

Baby Pee
Japan

Atsuko Hirota
Japan

Hoshitoge Unkai Marathon
Japan

Takeshi Kobayashi
Japan

NEON DANCE
UK

Nichigei Festival
Japan

Sizzle Ohtaka + Asian Wings
Japan

The Ondekoza
Japan

Sample / Shu Matsui
Japan

Seppuku Pistols
Japan

Setouchi Circus Factory
Japan

Strange Kinoko Dance Company + MitamuraKandadan
Japan

Tour de Tsumari
Japan

Several special exhibitions / projects

all(zone)ltd,.
Thailand

asoview!×OKAHON
Japan

Atelier Deshaus + Yin Yi
China

C+ Architects
China

CASAGRANDE LABORATORY
Finland

dot architects
Japan

Ryumei Fujiki + Kougakuin University Fujiki Studio + Yukiko SATO
Japan

GRAPH + kousou Inc
Japan

Yui Inoue
Japan

Toyo Ito & Associates, Architects
Japan

KIGI
Japan

Yuko Kikuchi
Japan

Masayoshi Koyama
Japan

Mischa Kuball
Germany

Mayumi Kuri
Japan

MAEDA CORPORATION
Japan

New-Territories / architects
France/Thailand

Jiro Ogawa/Atelier Simsa
Japan

OKAFUJIISHI
Japan

Sue Pedley + Kazuya Iwaki + Tokyo Denki University Iwaki Laboratory
Australia + Japan

Dominique Perrault Architecture
France

Tokyo University of the Arts, Faculty of Fine Arts,Department of Architecture, Ryuji Fujimura Lab.
Japan

Eri Tsugawa + Motoya Iizawa
Japan

uug
Japan

David Wang
Taiwan/China

Xiang Yang
China

Taiji Yano + Yuji Yano / YANO ARCHITECTS
Japan

YORIKO
Japan

Sense Art Studio + Hong Kong Farmers + St. James' Creation
Hong Kong

St. James' Creation
Hong Kong

Direction: Korean Nature Artists' Association - YATOO
Korea

Andi Ramdani Imron
Indonesia

Amarsaikhan Namsraijav
Mongolia

Szigeti Csongor
Hungary

Kang Hee-joon
Korea

Strijdom van der Merwe
South Africa

Karin van der Molen
The Netherlands

Ri Eung-woo
Korea

Patrick Tagoe-Turkson
Ghana

Urs Twellmann
Switzerland

Yi Yong-duck
Korea

Direction: Cai Guo-Qiang
China/USA

Wang Sishun
China/USA

(All participants from Hong Kong)

Yip Chun Hang and Team

Art Appraisal Club

Fleurs des Lettres

Frog King + The Hong Kong Academy for Performing Arts

Leung Chi Wo + Sara Wong

soundpocket

Direction: HUB ART

Wu Jian’an

Hossein & Angela Valamanesh

"YIDAKI: Didjeridu and the Sound of Australia"
Curated by South Australian Museum

EAT & ART TARO
Japan

Fumio Yonezawa
Japan

7ª Trienal de Echigo-Tsumari

29 julio - 17 septiembre 2018

Región de Echigo-Tsumari
Prefectura de Niigata, Japón
760 km2, incl. las ciudades de Tokamachi y Tsunan

Director General: Fram Kitagawa

Organizador: Comité Ejecutivo Trienal de Echigo-Tsumari

Co-organizador: NPO Echigo-Tsumari Satoyama Collaborative Organization

Hacia arriba