Artistas participantes

Bani Abidi

AES Group

Halim Al-Karim

Halil Altindere

Francis Alÿs

Rasheed Araeen

Kader Attia

Yto Barrada

Richard Bell

Guy Ben-Ner

Tamy Ben-Tor

Michael Bielicky & Kamila B. Richter

Ursula Biemann

Zander Blom

Santiago Borja

Luchezar Boyadjiev

Ondrej Brody & Kristofer Paetau

Erik Bünger

Roberto Cabot

Cai Yuan and Jian Jun Xi

Anetta Mona Chişa & Lucia Tkáčová

Chto delat?

Mansour Ciss Kanakassy & Baruch Gottlieb & Christian Hanussek

Com&Com

Minerva Cuevas

Neil Cummings & Marysia Lewandowska

Pauline Curnier Jardin

Manthia Diawara

Ala Ebtekar

Nezaket Ekici

Yara El-Sherbini

Elmgreen & Dragset

Erika & Javier

Doug Fishbone

Brendan Fernandes

Meschac Gaba

Thierry Geoffroy / Colonel

Ghana ThinkTank

Matthias Gommel

Josh Greene with Yangzi

Anawana Haloba Hobøl

Hong Hao

Khosrow Hassanzadeh

Mona Hatoum

Antonia Hirsch

Pieter Hugo

Ashley Hunt

IRWIN und NSKSTATE.COM

David Jablonowski

Melanie Jackson

Christian Jankowski

Anna Jermolaewa

Jin Shi

Jompet

Martin Kippenberger

Agung Kurniawan

Surasi Kusolwong

Will Kwan

Moshekwa Langa

Ben Lewis

Liu Ding

Rafael Lozano-Hemmer

James Luna

Pooneh Maghazehe

Tirzo Martha

Gabriele di Matteo

Miao Xiaochun

Mirza/Butler

Nástio Mosquito

Krisna Murti

Jun Nguyen-Hatsushiba

Ni Haifeng

Eko Nugroho

Mattias Olofsson

Adrian Paci

Leila Pazooki

Pavel Pepperstein

Pinky Show

Tadej Pogačar

Elodie Pong

Steward Smith, Robert Gerard Pietrusko & Bernd Lintermann

Nusra Latifa Qureshi

Raqs Media Collective

Araya Rasdjarmrearnsook

Navin Rawanchaikul

RYBN.ORG

Ho-Yeol Ryu

Ruth Sacks

Chéri Samba

John Smith

Sean Snyder

Christa Sommerer & Laurent Mignonneau

SOSka group

Michael Stevenson

Hito Steyerl

Mladen Stilinović

Jens M. Stober

Jim Supangkat

SUPERFLEX

Stephanie Syjuco

Tsuyoshi Ozawa

Tintin Wulia

The Xijing Men

Xu Bing

Zhou Tiehai

 

The Global Contemporary
Mundos del Arte después de 1989

ZKM | Museum of Contemporary Art Karlsruhe, Alemania

17 septiembre 2011 -
5 febrero 2012

Curadores:
Andrea Buddensieg,
Peter Weibel

Co-curadores:
Jacob Birken,
Antonia Marten

Comité curatorial:
N’Goné Fall, Patrick D. Flores, Carol Lu, Jim Supangkat

Curadora pedagógica:
Henrike Plegge

Consultor académico:
Hans Belting

 

Hacia arriba