Logo Logo

Teilnehmer_innen

Alia Farid
* 1985 Kuwait

Alyona Larionova
* 1988 Russia

Ana Elisa Egreja
* 1983 São Paulo, Brazil

Ana Mazzei
* 1979 São Paulo, Brazil

Ana Vaz
* 1986 Brasilia, Brazil

Andrés Padilla Domene
* 1986 Guadalajara, Mexico

Bárbara Wagner & Benjamin de Burca
* 1980 Brasilia, Brazil / * 1975 Munich, Germany

Cristiano Lenhardt
* 1975 Itaara-RS, Brazil

Daniel Monroy Cuevas
* 1980 Zapopan, Mexico

Débora Mazloum
* 1982 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Elizabeth Vásquez Arbulú
* 1990 Lima, Peru

Elvis Almeida
* 1985 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Emo de Medeiros
* 1979 Paris, France

Engel Leonardo
* 1977 Baní, Dominican Republic

Felipe Esparza Pérez
* 1985 Talara, Peru

Filipa César
* 1975 Porto, Portugal

Graziela Kunsch
* 1979 São Paulo, Brazil

Haig Aivazian
* 1980 Beirut, Lebanon

Hellen Ascoli
* 1984 Guatemala City

Ícaro Lira
* 1986 Fortaleza, Brazil

Jaime Lauriano
* 1985 São Paulo, Brazil

Jiwon Choi
* 1991Seoul, South Korea

Karo Akpokiere
* 1981 Lagos, Nigeria

Kavich Neang
* 1987 Phnom Penh, Cambodia

Köken Ergun
* 1976 Istanbul, Turkey

La Decanatura
Elkin Calderón and Diego Piñeros / * 1975/1980 Bogotá, Colombia

Louise Botkay
* 1978 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Mabe Bethônico
* 1966 Belo Horizonte, Brazil

Manuela De Laborde
* 1989 Mexico City

Mariana Portela Echeverri
* 1986 Paris, France

Mariana Rodríguez
* 1970 Buenos Aires, Argentina

Miguel Penha
* 1961 Cuiabá, Brazil

Mona Vatamanu & Florin Tudor
* 1968 Constanta, Romania / * 1974 Geneva, Switzerland

Monira Al Qadiri
* 1983 Dakar, Senegal

Natasha Mendonca
* 1978 Mumbai, India

Pakui Hardware
* 1984 Klaipeda, Lithuania / * 1977 Vilnius, Lithuania

Pedro Barateiro
* 1979 Almada, Portugal

Quy Minh Truong
* 1990 Buon Ma Thuot, Vietnam

Rafael Pagatini
* 1985 Caxias do Sul-RS, Brazil

Rodrigo Hernández
* 1983 Mexico City

Roy Dib
* 1983 Tripoli, Lebanon

Sammy Baloji
* 1978 Lubumbashi, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Sasha Litvintseva
* 1989 Murmansk, Russia

Seydou Cissé
* 1981 Mopti, Mali

Tatewaki Nio
* 1971 Kobe, Japan

Thando Mama
* 1977 Butterworth, South Africa

Thiago Martins de Melo
* 1981 São Luís, Brazil

Viktorija Rybakova
* 1989 Vilnius, Lithuania

Von Calhau!
Marta Ângela & João Alves. Founded 2006 in Porto, Portugal.

Ximena Garrido-Lecca
* 1980 Lima, Peru



(From press information)

20th Sesc_Videobrasil 2017

3 October 2017 - 14 January 2018

São Paulo, Brazil

Chief curator: Solange Farkas

Guest curators:
Ana Pato, Beatriz Lemos, Diego Matos, João Laia

Zurück nach oben