Participants

Marina Abramović & Mai  (Former Yugoslavia, USA)

AES+F  (Russia)

Chumpon Apisuk  (Thailand)

Art Labor  (Vietnam)

Aurèle  (France)

Jean-Michel Basquiat  (USA)

Montien Boonma  (Thailand)

Canan  (Turkey)

Paolo Canevari  (Italy)

Patipat Chaiwitesh  (Thailand)

Anupong Charoenmitr  (Thailand)

Kray Chen  (Singapore)

Choi Jeong Hwa  (Korea)

Franceso Clemente  (Italy)

Heri Dono  (Indonesia)

Elmgreen & Dragset  (Denmark & Norway)

Sara Favriau  (France)

Gauri Gill  (India)

Fiona Hall  (Australia)

Tul Hirunyalawan  (Thailand)

Ho Tzu Nyen  (Singapore)

Hooptam Laos-Thai  (Laos / Thailand)

Huang Yong Ping  (France / China)

Tao Hui  (China)

Sriwan Janehattakankit  (Thailand)

Eisa Jocson  (Philippines)

Mark Justiniani  (Philippines)

Yuki Kihara  (Samoa / New Zealand)

Pichet Klunchun  (Thailand)

Latthapon Korkiatarkul  (Thailand)

Samak Kosem  (Thailand)

Sakarin Krue-On  (Thailand)

Yayoi Kusama  (Japan)

Torlarp Larpjaroensook  (Thailand)

Nge Lay  (Myanmar)

Lee Bul  (Korea)

Firoz Mahmud  (Bangladesh)

Moelyono  (Indonesia)

Muslimah  (Thailand)

Yoshitomo Nara  (Japan)

Krit Ngamsom  (Thailand)

Arnont Nongyao  (Thailand)

Numen For Use Design Collective  (Austria / Croatia)

Anneè Olofsson  (Sweden)

Sherman Ong  (Malaysia / Singapore)

Sunanta Phasomwong  (Thailand)

Kamol Phaosavasdi  (Thailand)

Sornchai Phongsa  (Thailand)

Wisut Ponnimit  (Thailand)

Jittima Pholsawek  (Thailand)

Sanitas Pradittasnee  (Thailand)

Tawatchai Puntusawasdi  (Thailand)

Angki Purbandono  (Indonesia)

Kata Sangkhae  (Thailand)

Nino Sarabutra  (Thailand)

Marc Schmitz  (Germany)

Jakkai Siributr  (Thailand)

Lim Sokchanlina  (Cambodia)

Jitsing Somboon  (Thailand)

Souled Out Studios  (Thailand, UK, South Africa)

Andrew Stahl  (UK)

Joscha Steffens  (Germany)

Phaptawan Suwannakudt  (Thailand / Australia)

Imhathai Suwatthanasilp  (Thailand)

Komkrit Tepthian  (Thailand)

Ralf Tooten  (Germany)

Nopchai Ungkavatanapong  (Thailand)

Natee Utarit  (Thailand)

Dujdao Vadhanapakorn  (Thailand)

Joana Vasconcelos  (Portugal)

Kawita Vatanajyankur  (Thailand)

Dow Wasiksiri  (Thailand)

Yan Pei Ming  (China / France)

Pannapan Yodmanee  (Thailand)

Yuan Goang Ming  (Taiwan)

Bangkok Art Biennale 2018

19 October 2018 - 3 February 2019

Title: Beyond Bliss

Chief Executive & Artistic Director:
Apinan Poshyananda

Curatorial team: Luckana Kunavichayanont, Patrick D. Flores, Adele Tan, Sansern Milindasuta

Participants: 75 artists and groups

Back to Top